Team Indiana
Noblesville, Indiana
18U Open
RECORD
W-L-T 6-2-0
WIN % 75
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.25
AVG RUN ALLOWED 3.13
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 2.13
RUNS SCORED 42
RUNS ALLOWED 25
RUNS DIFFERENCE 17
Team Indiana ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT
1   Corbin Malott 2022 R/R 170 6'
1   Luke Hayden 2021 IN Bloomington RHP R/R SS 200 6'1"
2   Tyler Cerny 2022 IN Greenwood R/R 2B 185 6'2"
2   Colson Montgomery 2021 Southridge IN Holland SS R/L 180 6'4"
3   Dominic Decker 2022 Silver Creek IN Sellersburg R/ SS 192 6'
3   Camden Gasser 2021 2B R/L 0 5'8"
4   Brady Ginaven 2022 Munster IN Munster R/R 1B 215 6'5"
4   Camden Jordan 2021 OF R/R 170 5'11"
5   Garrett Harker 2021 IN Lebanon 3B R/R RHP 200 5'11"
6   Jake Dresselhouse 2022 R/R 175 6'
7   Aidyn Coffey 2022 Monroe Central IN Albany R/R 3B 190 6'4"
7   Kaleb Applebey 2021 RHP R/ 230 6'7"
8   Ty Gill 2021 SS R/L 160 6'2"
9   Gavin Jones 2022 R/R 205 6'4"
9   Will Koger 2021 Bardstown KY Bardstown RHP R/L OF 180 6'2"
10   Grant Brooks 2022 R/L 180 6'4"
11   Carter Doorn 2021 RHP R/R 180 6'3"
12   Nate Voss 2022 R/R 180 5'11"
12   Khal Stephen 2021 SS R/R 195 6'4"
13   Andrew Wiggins 2023 Heritage Christian IN Indianapolis R/L OF 200 6'3"
13   Calvin Shepherd 2021 RHP R/R 180 6'2"
14   Connor Misch 2022 Andrean IN Dyer L/R LHP 190 6'3"
15   Keaton Mahan 2022 IN Westfield L/L 1B 190 6'1"
15   John Rogers 2021 IN Carmel OF L/L LHP 178 5'9"
17   Matt Sauser 2023 R/L 170 6'3"
18   Collin Lindsey 2023 IN Westfield R/R OF 191 6'
18   Nate Dohm 2021 IN Zionsville RHP R/R 217 6'4"
19   Austin Bode 2021 C R/L 185 5'10"
20   Max McEwen 2022 Jeffersonville IN Sellersburg R/R 3B 202 6'2"
20   Carter Mathison 2021 IN Fort Wayne OF L/L LHP 190 6'1"
21   Gage Stanifer 2022 IN Carmel R/R OF 198 6'3"
21   Auston Brewer 2021 OF R/R 183 5'10"
22   Boston Smith 2021 C R/ 180 5'11"
23   Will Eldridge 2022 R/R 190 6'4"
23   Eli Watson 2021 3B R/L 185 6'1"
24   Andrew Hendrickx 2022 R/R 190 6'2"
25   Charlie Marisca 2022 R/L 185 6'
25   Brady Linkel 2021 IN Cross Plains RHP R/R 3B 200 6'3"
27   Ben Murphy 2023 RHP R/R 215 6'7"
32   Sam Mettert 2021 R/R 200 6'4"
34   Carter Murphy 2023 West Vigo IN Poseyville R/R OF 235 6'2"
34   Hunter Dobbins 2021 C R/R 195 6'2"
35   Aydan Decker-Petty 2022 R/R 180 6'5"
42   Max Clark 2023 L/L 190 6'1"
54   Mitchell Dean 2023 IN Russiaville L/ 1B 200 6'7"
55   David Novak 2021 IN Zionsville C R/R 3B 200 6'1"
84   Andrew Dutkanych IV 2022 IN Indianapolis R/R 200 6'3"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-09-10 PBRT Midwest Fall Championships 18U 3-1-0 4 2.75 6.75
2021-09-17 PBR Cup 18U 3-1-0 2.25 1.5 3.75